UA-129693739-1
Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

Share on Social Media

Upcoming Events

 

January 30-February 3, 2019

Northern Ontario Provincial Curling Championships (Men & Ladies)

First Game at 10am today!

Beaudry- Enge (Ice A) Ladies

McCarville- Brunton (Ice B) Ladies

Gordon- Bonot (Ice C) Mens

Chandler-Montpellier (Ice D) Mens

 

April 19-20, 2019

Anything Goes Bonspiel

Begins Friday evening, All day Saturday

 

2019 Northern Ontario Mens Provincial Curling Championship: Teams

Sudbury Curling Club
https://curlsudbury.caSudbury Curling Club https://curlsudbury.ca

Team Horgan 

Team Horgan: Tanner Horgan (Skip), Mark Kean (Vice), Jacob Horgan (Second), Maxime Blais (Lead), Gerry Horgan (Coach)Team Horgan: Tanner Horgan (Skip), Mark Kean (Vice), Jacob Horgan (Second), Maxime Blais (Lead), Gerry Horgan (Coach)

Team Horgan
Facebook: @HorgancurlingTeam Horgan Facebook: @Horgancurling

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copper Cliff Curling Club
Facebook: @CoppercliffcurlingclubCopper Cliff Curling Club Facebook: @Coppercliffcurlingclub

 

Team Montpellier

 Team Montpellier: Dustin Montpellier (Skip), Jason Strelezki (Vice), Chris Gordon (Second), Matt Gordon (Lead)Team Montpellier: Dustin Montpellier (Skip), Jason Strelezki (Vice), Chris Gordon (Second), Matt Gordon (Lead)

 

 

 

 

 

Sudbury Curling Club
https://curlsudbury.caSudbury Curling Club https://curlsudbury.ca

Team Gordon

 Team Gordon: Robbie Gordon (Skip), Shane Gordon (VIce), Mark Robinson (Second), Frederic Diebel (Lead)Team Gordon: Robbie Gordon (Skip), Shane Gordon (VIce), Mark Robinson (Second), Frederic Diebel (Lead)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Community First Curling Club
Facebook:@soocurlingassociationCommunity First Curling Club Facebook:@soocurlingassociation

Team Jacobs

Team Jacobs: Brad Jacobs (Skip), Ryan Fry (Vice), EJ Harnden (Second), Ryan Harnden (Lead), Adam Kingsbury (Coach)Team Jacobs: Brad Jacobs (Skip), Ryan Fry (Vice), EJ Harnden (Second), Ryan Harnden (Lead), Adam Kingsbury (Coach)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ft.William Curling Club
https://www.fortwilliamcurlingclub.comFt.William Curling Club https://www.fortwilliamcurlingclub.com

 

Team Johnston

Team Johnston: Dylan Johnston (Skip), Mike Badiuk (Vice), Cody Johnston (Second), Travis Showalter (Lead), CHris Briand (Fifth)Team Johnston: Dylan Johnston (Skip), Mike Badiuk (Vice), Cody Johnston (Second), Travis Showalter (Lead), CHris Briand (Fifth)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Sudbury Curling Club
https://curlsudbury.caSudbury Curling Club https://curlsudbury.ca

Team Chandler

Team Chandler: Jordan Chandler (Skip), Sandy MacEwan (Vice), Lee Toner (Second), Luc Ouimet (Lead)Team Chandler: Jordan Chandler (Skip), Sandy MacEwan (Vice), Lee Toner (Second), Luc Ouimet (Lead)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fort William Curling Club
https://www.fortwilliamcurlingclub.comFort William Curling Club https://www.fortwilliamcurlingclub.com

 

Team McCarville

Team McCarville: Mike McCarville (Skip), Jordan Potter (Vice), Zach Warkentin (Second), Travis Potter (Lead)Team McCarville: Mike McCarville (Skip), Jordan Potter (Vice), Zach Warkentin (Second), Travis Potter (Lead)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fort William Curling Club
https://www.fortwilliamcurlingclub.comFort William Curling Club https://www.fortwilliamcurlingclub.com

 

Team Bonot

Team Bonot: Trevor Bonot (Skip), Al Hackner (Vice), Jamie Childs (Second), Gary Champagne (Lead), Mike Desilets (Fifth)Team Bonot: Trevor Bonot (Skip), Al Hackner (Vice), Jamie Childs (Second), Gary Champagne (Lead), Mike Desilets (Fifth)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cookie Policy

This site uses cookies to store information on your computer.

Do you accept?